January 2014

1st                           Woodford Folk Festival, Australia
5-12th                     Muriwai Surf Club, Auckland, New Zealand
19th                        Pipeline, BBC Radio Scotland
21st                         Celtic Connections, Jury’s Inn, Glasgow

March 2014         

7-8th       Port Fairy Folk Festival, Australia
9-10th WOMADelaide, Botanic Park, Adelaide, Australia
11th Brunswick Music Festival, Melbourne, Australia
14th-16th     Womad New Zealand, Taranaki, New Zealand
23rd 10 Days on the Island Festival, Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
28th Caravan Music Club, Melbourne, Australia

April 2014

3rd Queensland Irish Club, Brisbane, Australia
5th Homeground Festival, Sydney Opera House, Australia
26th John Muir Festival, John Muir Way, Loch Lomond Shores

May 2014

2nd Tradfest, Teviot Row Debating House
3rd The Visit, Tobermory, Mull
10th Gulbenkian Theatre, Kent
11th Bush Hall, London
12th Theatre by the Lake, Keswick
14th Buccleauch Centre, Langholm
16th The Unicorn, Dundee
17th Letham Nights, Letham, Fife
21st The Fleece Inn, Bretforton
23rd Nailsea Folk Club, Tithe Barn, Nailsea
24th Folkworks Hexham Gathering, Queenshall, Hexham
26th Lemon Tree, Aberdeen
28th Carrbridge Village Hall tel:  01479841565
29th The Drouthy Cobbler, Elgin
30th The Ceilidh Place, Ullapool
31st Ceòl on the Croft, Isle of Skye
 

July 2014

4-5th Sark Folk Festival, Channel Islands
7th
11th Moonbeams Festival, Hunmanby, East Yorkshire
12th Ely Folk Festival, Cambridgeshire
16th Heb Celt Fest, Breasclete Community Centre, Lewis
17th Heb Celt Fest, Stornoway, Isle of Lewis (Boomerang)
21st The Culture Studio, BBC Pacific Quay, Glasgow
22nd Queens Baton Relay, Queens Park, Glasgow (Boomerang)
23rd Commonwealth Games Opening Ceremony Party, Old Fruitmarket, Glasgow (Boomerang)
24th Festival 2014, Glasgow Green, The Living Room, (Boomerang)
27th  Warwick Folk Festival, Warwick
28th Loch Lomond Shores, Balloch
30th Kelvingrove Bandstand, Glasgow (9.15pm)

August 2014            

2nd   Inverie Village Hall, Knoydart
4th Sidmouth Folk Week, Ham Marquee
9th TelemarkfestivalenBø, Telemark, Norway
23rd Mull of Kintyre Festival, Heritage Centre, Campbeltown

September 2014               

7th Scottish Colours Tour w/ Maeve McKinnon Band
25th SALZBURG (A) – OVAL die Bühne im Europark  
26th SCHAFFHAUSEN (CH) – Kammgarn
27th ZUG (CH) – Chollerhalle
28th DORNBIRN (A) – Spielboden
29th SCHRUNS  (A) - Kulturhaus
30th INNSBRUCK (A) – Treibhaus – tbc

October 2014

1st KORNEUBURG  (A) – Gwölb
2nd WIEN  (A) - Sargfabrik
3rd GUTENBRUNN  (A) - Juster
4th ROTTENMANN  (A) – Volkshaus
5th ST.GEORGEN a. L.  (A) - hutKULTUR
6th PRECENICCO (I) – tbc
7th ST.PÖLTEN  (A) – Cinema Paradiso
8th BADEN  (A) – Cinema Paradiso
9th GRAZ  (A) - Brücke
10th BAD ISCHL  (A) – Lehartheater
11th ST.FLORIAN  (A) – Altes Kino