December
5th Dec- The Scots Trad Music Awards, The Old Fruitmarket, Glasgow

November
27th – Torridon Village Hall
25th – Montrose Folk Club
7th – Cecil Sharp House, London

October
1st – Amthof, Feldkirchen, Austria
2nd – Altes Brauhaus, Bleiburg, Austria
3rd – Buehnenwirtshaus Juster, Gutenbrunnm Austria
4th -Igel, Waidhofen, Austria
5th – Schlossberg, Bruck an der Mer, Austria
6th – Gwoelb, Korneuburg, Austria
7th – Fiddlers Green, Alland, Austria
8th – Buhne im Hof, St. Poelten
9th – Kitzmantelfabrik, Vorchdorf, Austria
10th – Oval, Salzburg, Austria
11th – Hisa Kulture, Smartno, Slovenia
12th – Brucke, Graz, Austria
14th – Auditorio Feletto Umberto, Udine, Italy
15th – Seidemann, Volz, Austria
16th – Kult Pur, Neuziders, Austira
17th – Kammgarn, Schaffhausen, Switzerland
18th – K.I.F.F, Aarau, Swizerland

September
30th – Lehar Theater, Bad Ischl, Austria
27th – Gugg, Braunau, Austria
26th – Gh Preuner, Frankenburg, Austria
25th – Theaterverein Wiener Metropol, Vienna, Austria
13th – Belgian Scottish Weekend, Kasteelstraat te Rijkhoven-Bilzen, Belgium
5th – Blas Festival, Nairn

August
28th-31st – Tonder Festival, Denmark
25th – Tenby Folk Festival, Devalence Theatre, Pembrokeshire
24th – Edinburgh Fringe Festival, Acoustic Music Centre @ St. Brides
23rd – Towersey Village Festival, Oxfordshire
22nd – Shrewsbury Folk Festival
16th – The Royal National Mod 2008 presents: Capercaillie and Breabach, Falkirk Town Hall. 8.00 pm
15th – Piping Live, Strathclyde Suite, Glagsow Royal Concert Hall. 7.30 pm
14th – Piping Live, George Square, Glasgow. 1pm
10th – Pickering Folk Festival, North Yorkshire
4th – Sidmouth FolkWeek, Devon

July
27th – Folk by the Oak, Hatfield House
26th – Warwick Folk Festival
25th – Trowbridge Village Pump Festival, Wiltshire
19th – The Old Fruitmarket, Glasgow @ The Danny Kyle Open Stage 10th Anniversary Concert
10th – Scotland: A Changing Nation, National Museum of Scotland, Edinburgh

June
23rd – Stone of Destiny Launch, Edinburgh Castle

May
25th – Orkney Folk Festival
24th – Orkney Folk Festival
23rd – Y.M Hall, Longhope, Orkney Folk Festival
22nd – Festival Club @ The Stromness Hotel, Orkney Folk Festival
18th – Shepley Spring Festival
9th – Support for Session A9, The Nevis Centre, Fort William. Fot tickets, visit The Booth
4th – Shetland Folk Festival
3rd – Fetlar, Shetland Folk Festival
2nd – Mid Yell, Shetland Folk Festival
1st – Lerwick British Legion, Shetland Folk Festival

March
22nd – Fareham and Gosport Easter Festival
8th – The Byre Theatre, St. Andrews
3rd – The Monday Night Thing, Perth Theatre
1st – The Blend Festival, McLaren Town Hall, Killin

February
29th – Hebden Bridge Trades Club, Yorkshire
28th – Borough Theatre, Abergavenny
24th – Support for Moishe’s Bagel @ The Sage, Gateshead
22nd – Muni Arts Centre, Pontypridd
9th – Folkport, Southport Arts Centre
8th – Eastgate Arts Centre, Peebles

January
26th – Celtic Connections. Double bill with the Peatbog Faeries, ABC, Glasgow